Go back to the interactive dataset

Email Share

Row numberProvidersJul '08Jul '09% Change
1Total Internet Audience189134.0195538.03.0%
2E-mail Accounts146443.0156566.07.0%
3Yahoo! Mail87224.0106166.022.0%
4Windows Live Hotmail45886.047115.03.0%
5Google Gmail25304.036959.046.0%
6AOL Email45111.036407.0-19.0%
7Comcast WebMail83888.07934.0-5.0%
8AIM Mail7460.05842.0-22.0%
9AT&T WebMail4554.02779.0-39.0%
10Verizon WebMail2224.02333.05.0%
11RoadRunner WebMail1777.01937.09.0%
12Incredimail2648.01367.0-48.0%

About

Vladimir M Vladimir M

created Aug 20, 2009

updated Aug 20, 2011

View Full Page
Description

Email Market Share

Activity
Community Rating
Current value: 0.0 out of 5
Your Rating
Current value: out of 5
Raters
0
Visits
109
Downloads
123
Comments
0
Contributors
0
Meta
Category
(none)
Permissions
Public
Tags
email, internet, webmail
Row Count
12

Filter

  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;

Sort

  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;

Search

Saved Views

No other views on this dataset

Post a Comment

Comments

  • Total Comments: 0
  • Average Rating: 0.0

Sharing

This dataset is public

Publishing

See Preview